Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

wayn.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for wayn.com below:

 

Add review

wayn.com


 

 

wayn.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: wayn.com

Google Index:
View wayn.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View wayn.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View wayn.com Bing Links
History:
View wayn.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  wayn.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  175,808
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  31,196
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  5,885
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,421.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

wayn.com receives about 40,700 special visitors and 155,474 (3.82 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $481.43/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $265,435.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wayn.com is ranked number 10,559 in the globe and 0.00814% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on wayn.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wayn.com
99.94%99.77%3.29
pictures.wayn.com
0.24%0.21%3
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  593
Stumbles:
  1,481
Buffer:
  20
Pins:
  0

wayn.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 12.7%13.1%4889
United States 8.0%8.3%20494
Iran 6.6%7.7%3003
China 4.0%2.2%23801
France 3.5%2.3%10098
South Africa 3.2%3.6%2014
Ethiopia 3.2%2.8%384
United Kingdom 3.0%3.4%10434
Pakistan 2.8%3.0%2676
Papua New Guinea 2.4%1.9%91
Angola 2.3%2.7%2726
Saudi Arabia 2.3%5.6%2576
Canada 1.6%1.6%10862
Nigeria 1.3%0.9%4607
Sudan 1.2%1.4%2126
Egypt 1.2%2.4%4525
Brazil 1.1%0.6%21131
Kenya 1.1%0.8%1094
Germany 1.1%1.1%32226
Bangladesh 1.1%1.1%2777
Sri Lanka 1.1%1.0%1617
Uganda 1.0%0.8%607
United Arab Emirates 1.0%0.8%3403
Belgium 1.0%1.6%5671
Australia 1.0%1.0%11284
Netherlands 0.9%1.3%9222
Indonesia 0.9%0.7%11896
Romania 0.9%0.6%6486
Malaysia 0.9%0.8%5799
Tanzania 0.9%0.8%899
Italy 0.8%0.5%29911
Spain 0.8%0.5%27557
Portugal 0.8%0.7%5150
Greece 0.8%1.0%7625
Philippines 0.7%0.5%5872
Qatar 0.7%0.7%4225
Equatorial Guinea 0.7%0.4%474
Kuwait 0.6%0.5%3651
Israel 0.6%0.5%5524
Algeria 0.6%0.5%5830
Libya 0.6%0.3%2878
Zambia 0.6%0.4%559
Singapore 0.6%0.3%9206
Sweden 0.6%0.5%9619
Myanmar 0.5%0.4%3238
Turkey 0.5%0.6%17153
Afghanistan 0.5%0.3%1712

wayn.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
57
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
43
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
96

More details:

Where do visitors go on wayn.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wayn.com
99.94%99.77%3.29
pictures.wayn.com
0.24%0.21%3
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 12,904$148.01
Ethiopia 4,353$35.91
United Kingdom 5,286$32.93
India 20,367$32.59
South Africa 5,597$24.68
Saudi Arabia 8,707$17.59
Canada 2,488$17.44
France 3,576$16.81
Iran 11,971$13.89
Belgium 2,488$12.26
Australia 1,555$11.71
Angola 4,198$11.21
China 3,420$10.57
Netherlands 2,021$10.29
Germany 1,710$8.26
Papua New Guinea 2,954$6.71
Pakistan 4,664$4.94
United Arab Emirates 1,244$4.66
Israel 777$4.54
Uganda 1,244$4.37
Tanzania 1,244$4.24
Sweden 777$4.14
Malaysia 1,244$3.77
Nigeria 1,399$3.67
Egypt 3,731$3.02
Qatar 1,088$2.88
Greece 1,555$2.80
Kenya 1,244$2.77
Italy 777$2.71
Portugal 1,088$2.37
Bangladesh 1,710$2.29
Brazil 933$1.65
Afghanistan 466$1.41
Singapore 466$1.39
Sri Lanka 1,555$1.35
Indonesia 1,088$1.34
Philippines 777$1.26
Zambia 622$1.26
Kuwait 777$1.20
Romania 933$1.10
Turkey 933$1.02
Myanmar 622$0.90
Sudan 2,177$0.89
Spain 777$0.86
Algeria 777$0.70
Equatorial Guinea 622$0.66
Libya 466$0.41

www.wayn.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-12-31
Domain Age:
16 years 10 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: wayn.com
Registry Domain ID: D14978655-COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2016-09-22T10:53:23Z
Creation Date: 2000-12-31T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-30T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: group lastminute
Registrant Organization: LMNext UK Ltd
Registrant Street: 77 Hatton Garden
Registrant City: London
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: EC1N 8JS
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.2030056700
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: group lastminute
Admin Organization: LMNext UK Ltd
Admin Street: 77 Hatton Garden
Admin City: London
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: EC1N 8JS
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.2030056700
Admin Fax:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: group lastminute
Tech Organization: LMNext UK Ltd
Tech Street: 77 Hatton Garden
Tech City: London
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: EC1N 8JS
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.2030056700
Tech Fax:
Tech Email:
Name Server: cody.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: sue.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2017-11-17T00:26:07Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you want to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 1,530 records have been archived since 2004-06-16
domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=wayn.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for details purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such info does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you accept to abide by the above policy.

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit: icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: WAYN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 50728426_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: EuroDNS.com
Updated Date: 2016-09-22T08:56:02Z
Creation Date: 2000-12-31T11:37:43Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-12-31T11:37:43Z
Registrar: EuroDNS S.A
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: CODY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SUE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2017-11-17T00:25:52Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL HINFO 3600 NS sue.ns.cloudflare.com 3587 NS cody.ns.cloudflare.com 3587

 

wayn.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 421.2KiB (56% reduction).

Compressing wayn.com/static/22/responsive/images/headers/profile/jordan/1024.jpg should save 144.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing wayn.com/static/22/responsive/images/headers/profile/cape_town/1024.jpg should save 110.1KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing wayn.com/static/22/responsive/images/headers/profile/pretoria/1024.jpg should save 92.6KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing wayn.com/static/22/responsive/images/headers/profile/oman1/1024.jpg should save 32.4KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing www2.wayn.com/Content/splash/home/images/share.png should save 14KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing www2.wayn.com/Content/splash/home/images/discover.png should save 14KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing www2.wayn.com/Content/splash/home/images/meet.png should save 13.9KiB (85% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

google.com/recaptcha/api.js
npmcdn.com/masonry-layout@4.1/dist/masonry.pkgd.min.js
d2zah9y47r7bi2.cloudfront.net/releases/current/tracker.js
cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/require.js/2.1.20/require.min.js
www2.wayn.com/Content/v171018135528/scripts/requireConfig.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

www2.wayn.com/Content/v171018135528/bundles/Main.css
www2.wayn.com/Content/v171018135528/styles/menu.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

wayn.com/
www2.wayn.com/
www2.wayn.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-N54DB2D&l=platformData (15 minutes)
googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
connect.facebook.net/en_GB/fbds.js (20 minutes)
connect.facebook.net/en_GB/sdk.js (20 minutes)
apis.google.com/js/client:platform.js?onload=render (30 minutes)
apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000005_738***056.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000011_510877518.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000034_599290167.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000068_430985959.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000827_862536005.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000828_703801116.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000836_154938866.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000862_243449066.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000864_550535896.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000930_632144964.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000943_584587968.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000958_23478***1.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000987_549501939.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000998_620172904.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000001041_814283386.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000004894_579764817.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000007577_443205083.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000007578_336140826.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/photos/180c/067774394_249630879.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/photos/180c/067873581_470286444.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/photos/180c/068237266_264632519.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/photos/180c/068809826_483374990.jpg (2 days)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible content that is required for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.54 seconds. There are a lot of factors that can slow down your server response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ServerPlease read our suggestions to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 15.7KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying www2.wayn.com/Content/v171018135528/bundles/CommonDirectives.js should save 5.7KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying www2.wayn.com/Content/v171018135528/bundles/globals.js should save 2.4KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying www2.wayn.com/Content/v171018135528/bundles/splash.js should save 1.8KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying www2.wayn.com/Content/v171018135528/scripts/vendor/angucomplete-alt/angucomplete-alt.js should save 1.5KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying www2.wayn.com/Content/v171018135528/scripts/appConfig.js should save 1.5KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying www2.wayn.com/Content/v171018135528/bundles/users.js should save 1.3KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying www2.wayn.com/Content/v171018135528/bundles/menu.js should save 879B (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying connect.facebook.net/en_GB/fbds.js should save ***0B (33% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/terms/cookie-policy">cookie policy</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <div class="cookie-policy-…utton blue big">Accept</div> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//wayn.com…harm-el-sheikh" class="ng-binding ng-isolate-scope">1. Sharm el Sheikh, Egypt</a> and 19 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="www2.wa…s-scuba-diving" class="ng-isolate-scope">more »</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 531B (15% reduction).

Minifying www2.wayn.com/ should save 531B (15% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwayn.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$73.59
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,207.76
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$26,861.12
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
20,905
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
627,151
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,630,337

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,323$26.64
India 5,703$9.12
United Kingdom 846$5.27
Canada 622$4.36
Saudi Arabia 1,828$3.69
Germany 496$2.40
Australia 311$2.34
Iran 1,915$2.22
France 393$1.85
Netherlands 344$1.75
Pakistan 1,493$1.58
Belgium 299$1.47
China 445$1.37
Sweden 218$1.16
Greece 606$1.09
Israel 148$0.86
Indonesia 631$0.78
Ethiopia 87$0.72
United Arab Emirates 174$0.65
Portugal 229$0.50
South Africa 112$0.49
Italy 132$0.46
Singapore 135$0.40
Malaysia 100$0.30
Romania 196$0.23
Afghanistan 75$0.23
Angola 84$0.22
Qatar 65$0.17
Spain 148$0.16
Egypt 187$0.15
Papua New Guinea 59$0.13
Brazil 56$0.10
Philippines 54$0.09
Uganda 25$0.09
Tanzania 25$0.08
Nigeria 28$0.07
Turkey 65$0.07
Kenya 25$0.06
Kuwait 31$0.05
Bangladesh 34$0.05
Algeria 39$0.03
Sri Lanka 31$0.03
Zambia 12$0.03
Myanmar 12$0.02
Sudan 44$0.02
Equatorial Guinea 12$0.01
Libya 9$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?