Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

wayn.com

Read or submit wayn.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for wayn.com below:

wayn.com


 

 

wayn.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: wayn.com

Google Index:
View wayn.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View wayn.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View wayn.com Bing Links
History:
View wayn.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  wayn.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  175,808
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  31,196
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  5,885
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,421.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

wayn.com receives about 40,700 special visitors and 155,474 (3.82 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $481.43/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $265,435.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wayn.com is ranked number 10,559 in the earth and 0.00814% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on wayn.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wayn.com
99.94%99.77%3.29
pictures.wayn.com
0.24%0.21%3
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  593
Stumbles:
  1,481
Buffer:
  20
Pins:
  0

wayn.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 12.7%13.1%4889
United States 8.0%8.3%20494
Iran 6.6%7.7%3003
China 4.0%2.2%23801
France 3.5%2.3%10098
South Africa 3.2%3.6%2014
Ethiopia 3.2%2.8%384
United Kingdom 3.0%3.4%10434
Pakistan 2.8%3.0%2676
Papua New Guinea 2.4%1.9%91
Angola 2.3%2.7%2726
Saudi Arabia 2.3%5.6%2576
Canada 1.6%1.6%10862
Nigeria 1.3%0.9%4607
Sudan 1.2%1.4%2126
Egypt 1.2%2.4%4525
Brazil 1.1%0.6%21131
Kenya 1.1%0.8%1094
Germany 1.1%1.1%32226
Bangladesh 1.1%1.1%2777
Sri Lanka 1.1%1.0%1617
Uganda 1.0%0.8%607
United Arab Emirates 1.0%0.8%3403
Belgium 1.0%1.6%5671
Australia 1.0%1.0%11284
Netherlands 0.9%1.3%9222
Indonesia 0.9%0.7%11896
Romania 0.9%0.6%6486
Malaysia 0.9%0.8%5799
Tanzania 0.9%0.8%899
Italy 0.8%0.5%29911
Spain 0.8%0.5%27557
Portugal 0.8%0.7%5150
Greece 0.8%1.0%7625
Philippines 0.7%0.5%5872
Qatar 0.7%0.7%4225
Equatorial Guinea 0.7%0.4%474
Kuwait 0.6%0.5%3651
Israel 0.6%0.5%5524
Algeria 0.6%0.5%5830
Libya 0.6%0.3%2878
Zambia 0.6%0.4%559
Singapore 0.6%0.3%9206
Sweden 0.6%0.5%9619
Myanmar 0.5%0.4%3238
Turkey 0.5%0.6%17153
Afghanistan 0.5%0.3%1712

wayn.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
57
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
43
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
96

More details:

Where do visitors go on wayn.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wayn.com
99.94%99.77%3.29
pictures.wayn.com
0.24%0.21%3
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 12,904$148.01
Ethiopia 4,353$35.91
United Kingdom 5,286$32.93
India 20,367$32.59
South Africa 5,597$24.68
Saudi Arabia 8,707$17.59
Canada 2,488$17.44
France 3,576$16.81
Iran 11,971$13.89
Belgium 2,488$12.26
Australia 1,555$11.71
Angola 4,198$11.21
China 3,420$10.57
Netherlands 2,021$10.29
Germany 1,710$8.26
Papua New Guinea 2,954$6.71
Pakistan 4,664$4.94
United Arab Emirates 1,244$4.66
Israel 777$4.54
Uganda 1,244$4.37
Tanzania 1,244$4.24
Sweden 777$4.14
Malaysia 1,244$3.77
Nigeria 1,399$3.67
Egypt 3,731$3.02
Qatar 1,088$2.88
Greece 1,555$2.80
Kenya 1,244$2.77
Italy 777$2.71
Portugal 1,088$2.37
Bangladesh 1,710$2.29
Brazil 933$1.65
Afghanistan 466$1.41
Singapore 466$1.39
Sri Lanka 1,555$1.35
Indonesia 1,088$1.34
Philippines 777$1.26
Zambia 622$1.26
Kuwait 777$1.20
Romania 933$1.10
Turkey 933$1.02
Myanmar 622$0.90
Sudan 2,177$0.89
Spain 777$0.86
Algeria 777$0.70
Equatorial Guinea 622$0.66
Libya 466$0.41

www.wayn.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
2000-12-31
website Age:
16 years 10 months 16 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: wayn.com
registers website ID: D14978655-COM
register details hosting: whois.eurodns.com
register link: eurodns.com
upgraded time: 2016-09-22T10:53:23Z
Creation time: 2000-12-31T00:00:00Z
register Registration expire time: 2018-12-30T00:00:00Z
register: Eurodns S.A.
register IANA ID: 1052
register Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +352.27220150
website detail: clientTransferProhibited
registers company ID:
company Name: group lastminute
company Organization: LMNext UK Ltd
company road: 77 Hatton Garden
company town: London
company State/Province:
company Postal Code: EC1N 8JS
company Country: GB
company smartphone: +44.2030056700
company Fax:
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: group lastminute
administrator Organization: LMNext UK Ltd
administrator road: 77 Hatton Garden
administrator town: London
administrator State/Province:
administrator Postal Code: EC1N 8JS
administrator Country: GB
administrator smartphone: +44.2030056700
administrator Fax:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: group lastminute
technical Organization: LMNext UK Ltd
technical road: 77 Hatton Garden
technical town: London
technical State/Province:
technical Postal Code: EC1N 8JS
technical Country: GB
technical smartphone: +44.2030056700
technical Fax:
technical Email:
Name hosting: cody.ns.cloudflare.com
Name hosting: sue.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2017-11-17T00:26:07Z <<<

Please email the listed administrator email location if you want to raise a legal issue.

details History: 1,530 records have been archived since 2004-06-16
domaintools.com/research/details-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=wayn.com

The Data in EuroDNS details base is provided for details purposes just.
The fact that EuroDNS present such details does not deliver any confirm
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the base might be used, its
precision or usefulness. By adding a details query, you accept that you will
use this Data just for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited,
commercial ads or solicitations via e-email (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

By adding this query, you accept to abide by the above policy.

For more details on details detail codes, please visit: icann.org/resources/pages/epp-detail-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: WAYN.COM
registers website ID: 50728426_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.eurodns.com
register link: EuroDNS.com
upgraded time: 2016-09-22T08:56:02Z
Creation time: 2000-12-31T11:37:43Z
registers Expiry time: 2018-12-31T11:37:43Z
register: EuroDNS S.A
register IANA ID: 1052
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +352.27220150
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name hosting: CODY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name hosting: SUE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2017-11-17T00:25:52Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL HINFO 3600 NS sue.ns.cloudflare.com 3587 NS cody.ns.cloudflare.com 3587

 

wayn.com review by google:

advices Summary

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 421.2KiB (56% cut).

Compressing wayn.com/static/22/responsive/photos/headers/profile/jordan/1024.jpg should save 144.2KiB (72% cut).
Compressing wayn.com/static/22/responsive/photos/headers/profile/cape_town/1024.jpg should save 110.1KiB (49% cut).
Compressing wayn.com/static/22/responsive/photos/headers/profile/pretoria/1024.jpg should save 92.6KiB (51% cut).
Compressing wayn.com/static/22/responsive/photos/headers/profile/oman1/1024.jpg should save 32.4KiB (35% cut).
Compressing www2.wayn.com/stuff/splash/home/images/share.png should save 14KiB (91% cut).
Compressing www2.wayn.com/stuff/splash/home/images/discover.png should save 14KiB (86% cut).
Compressing www2.wayn.com/stuff/splash/home/images/meet.png should save 13.9KiB (85% cut).

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 5 blocking script sources and 2 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

google.com/recaptcha/api.js
npmcdn.com/masonry-layout@4.1/dist/masonry.pkgd.min.js
d2zah9y47r7bi2.cloudfront.net/releases/current/tracker.js
cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/require.js/2.1.20/require.min.js
www2.wayn.com/stuff/v171018135528/scripts/requireConfig.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

www2.wayn.com/stuff/v171018135528/bundles/Main.css
www2.wayn.com/stuff/v171018135528/styles/menu.css

delete landing site redirections

Your site has 2 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected links.

wayn.com/
www2.wayn.com/
www2.wayn.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 mins)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-N54DB2D&l=platformData (15 mins)
googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
connect.fb.net/en_GB/fbds.js (20 minutes)
connect.fb.net/en_GB/sdk.js (20 mins)
apis.google.com/js/client:platform.js?onload=render (30 mins)
apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 mins)
stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000005_738***056.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000011_510877518.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000034_599290167.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000068_430985959.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000827_862536005.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000828_703801116.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000836_154938866.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000862_243449066.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000864_550535896.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000930_632144964.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000943_584587968.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000958_23478***1.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000987_549501939.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000000998_620172904.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000001041_814283386.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000004894_579764817.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000007577_443205083.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/gfx/000007578_336140826.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/images/180c/067774394_249630879.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/images/180c/067873581_470286444.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/images/180c/068237266_264632519.jpg (2 days)
pictures.wayn.com/images/180c/068809826_483374990.jpg (2 days)

Prioritize visible stuff

Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

minimalize hosting response time



In our try, your hosting answered in 0.54 seconds. There are many things that can slow down your hosting response time. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ServerPlease learn our suggestions to learn how you can control and measure where your hosting is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 15.7KiB (22% cut).

Minifying www2.wayn.com/stuff/v171018135528/bundles/CommonDirectives.js should save 5.7KiB (25% cut) after compression.
Minifying www2.wayn.com/stuff/v171018135528/bundles/globals.js should save 2.4KiB (24% cut) after compression.
Minifying www2.wayn.com/stuff/v171018135528/bundles/splash.js should save 1.8KiB (16% cut) after compression.
Minifying www2.wayn.com/stuff/v171018135528/scripts/vendor/angucomplete-alt/angucomplete-alt.js should save 1.5KiB (26% cut) after compression.
Minifying www2.wayn.com/stuff/v171018135528/scripts/appConfig.js should save 1.5KiB (21% cut) after compression.
Minifying www2.wayn.com/Content/v171018135528/bundles/visitor.js should save 1.3KiB (14% cut) after compression.
Minifying www2.wayn.com/stuff/v171018135528/bundles/menu.js should save 879B (19% cut) after compression.
Minifying connect.fb.net/en_GB/fbds.js should save ***0B (33% cut) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/rules/cookie-policy">cookie policy</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <div class="cookie-policy-…utton blue big">agree</div> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//wayn.com…damage-el-sheikh" class="ng-binding ng-isolate-scope">1. Sharm el Sheikh, Egypt</a> and 19 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="www2.wa…s-scuba-diving" class="ng-isolate-scope">more »</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 531B (15% cut).

Minifying www2.wayn.com/ should save 531B (15% cut) after compression.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwayn.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$73.59
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,207.76
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$26,861.12
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
20,905
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
627,151
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,630,337

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,323$26.64
India 5,703$9.12
United Kingdom 846$5.27
Canada 622$4.36
Saudi Arabia 1,828$3.69
Germany 496$2.40
Australia 311$2.34
Iran 1,915$2.22
France 393$1.85
Netherlands 344$1.75
Pakistan 1,493$1.58
Belgium 299$1.47
China 445$1.37
Sweden 218$1.16
Greece 606$1.09
Israel 148$0.86
Indonesia 631$0.78
Ethiopia 87$0.72
United Arab Emirates 174$0.65
Portugal 229$0.50
South Africa 112$0.49
Italy 132$0.46
Singapore 135$0.40
Malaysia 100$0.30
Romania 196$0.23
Afghanistan 75$0.23
Angola 84$0.22
Qatar 65$0.17
Spain 148$0.16
Egypt 187$0.15
Papua New Guinea 59$0.13
Brazil 56$0.10
Philippines 54$0.09
Uganda 25$0.09
Tanzania 25$0.08
Nigeria 28$0.07
Turkey 65$0.07
Kenya 25$0.06
Kuwait 31$0.05
Bangladesh 34$0.05
Algeria 39$0.03
Sri Lanka 31$0.03
Zambia 12$0.03
Myanmar 12$0.02
Sudan 44$0.02
Equatorial Guinea 12$0.01
Libya 9$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.